Dirty Bikes Dirty Bikes

Home / Comparisons / KTM 350 EXC-F vs Husqvarna FE 350 vs GASGAS EC 350F

Head to head · Desk research

KTM 350 EXC-F vs Husqvarna FE 350 vs GASGAS EC 350F

Three 349.7 cc four-stroke enduro bikes from the same group. The engines share a capacity; the brands differ on price, seat height, suspension and what comes standard.

Desk research from each maker's or seller's Australian pages, not a ride test. We don't pick a winner. Figures checked between 29 October 2026 and 29 October 2026.

The differences that matter

Price

Recommended Ride Away Pricing is $17,195 for the GASGAS EC 350F, $18,795 for the KTM 350 EXC-F and $19,295 for the Husqvarna FE 350. That is a $2,100 spread between the cheapest and dearest.

Seat height and weight

Seats are 963 mm (KTM), 952 mm (Husqvarna) and 956 mm (GASGAS). All three quote weight without fuel: 106.8 kg (KTM), 109.2 kg (Husqvarna) and 110.2 kg (GASGAS). Tank sizes are about 8.5 L, 8 L and 9 L.

Suspension

KTM uses a WP XACT-USD fork and a WP XPLOR rear shock with PDS (no linkage), with 300 mm front and 310 mm rear travel. Husqvarna pairs a WP XACT cartridge fork with a linkage shock; GASGAS pairs a WP XPLOR fork with a linkage shock. Both list 300 mm at each end.

Standard features

Husqvarna's page lists a map switch with two maps, traction control and a quickshifter. KTM's page describes traction control, quickshifter and map select switch as optional. Check the GASGAS dealer for what is fitted.

Warranty

All three offer up to one year of manufacturer warranty, conditional on scheduled dealer servicing.

Specifications side by side

Each figure is as the Australian source publishes it. Weight bases differ between makers, so read the label under each weight. "Not published" means the source doesn't give it; we never estimate.

SpecKTM 350 EXC-FHusqvarna FE 350GASGAS EC 350F
Model year202720272027
Price$18,795$19,295$17,195
RegistrationNot stated by the sourceNot stated by the sourceNot stated by the source
Fit and chassis
Seat height963 mm952 mm956 mm
Weight106.8 kgwithout fuel109.2 kgwithout fuel110.2 kgwithout fuel
Ground clearance347 mm343 mm343 mm
WheelbaseNot published1,489 mm1,489 mm
Front wheelNot published21 in, 90/90-2121 in, 90/90-21
Rear wheelNot published18 in, 140/80-1818 in, 140/80-18
Front suspensionWP XACT-USD, Ø 48 mm; compression and rebound adjustable300 mm travelWP XACT cartridge, 48 mm300 mm travelWP XPLOR-USD, 48 mm300 mm travel
Rear suspensionWP XPLOR shock absorber with PDS; compression and rebound adjustable, preload adjuster310 mm travelWP XACT Monoshock with linkage300 mm travelWP XACT Monoshock with linkage300 mm travel
Front brakeDisc brake260 mm disc260 mm disc
Rear brakeDisc brake220 mm disc220 mm disc
Engine
Capacity349.7 cc349.7 cc349.7 cc
Engine type4-Stroke4-stroke4-stroke
CoolingNot publishedliquidliquid
Transmission6-speed6-speed6-speed
Startingelectricelectricelectric
Fuel capacity8.5 L8 L9 L
PowerNot publishedNot publishedNot published
TorqueNot publishedNot publishedNot published
WarrantyPremium Manufacturer's Warranty, up to 1 year of coverage; requires scheduled services at an authorised KTM dealerPremium Manufacturer's Warranty, up to 1 year of coverage; requires following the Owner's Manual and completing scheduled services at an authorised Husqvarna Mobility dealer. Stated as valid from Model Year 2027 for off-road motorcycles.Premium Manufacturer's Warranty, up to 1 year of coverage; requires following the Owner's Manual and completing scheduled services at an authorised dealer.

Open these bikes in the comparison tool

Which buyer should look at which

GASGAS EC 350F

  • Buyers who want the lowest published price of the three.

KTM 350 EXC-F

  • Riders who want the lightest published weight without fuel, and the linkless PDS rear shock.

Husqvarna FE 350

  • Riders who want the lowest seat and the electronics Husqvarna lists on its page.

Check before you buy

Keep researching

Spot an error? Report a correction. Prices and stock are set by the seller; confirm before you pay. No affiliate links on this page.